2002

From a total of 58 proposals MODERN-CONTEMPORARY DANCE

First prize: AMAURY LEBRUN, with the choreography KENMEI. (FRANCE) 4,200 euros

Second prize: ESTHER SABATÉ MAULEÓN, with the choreography R.E.M. (SPAIN) 3,000 euros

Third prize: ASUNCIÓN NOALES, with the choreography EN-SUEÑOS (SPAIN) 2,000 euros

Special mention: IRATXE ANSA with the choreography BIZITZA and JORDI VILASECA LORITE with POEMA DE LA CULPA.

2003

From a total of 75 proposals MODERN - CONTEMPORARY DANCE

First prize: Maruxa Salas and Iván Pérez with the choreography MINUBE. (SPAIN) 4,800 euros

Second prize: HENRIK KAALUND, with the choreography SOFAR (DENMARK) 3,500 euros

Third prize: NICOLAS RAMBAUD, with the choreography ON TENSIÓN (FRANCE) 2,000 euros

Special mention: ÁNGEL RODRÍGUEZ, for GOOD NIGHT, CHAVO (SPAIN) 1,000 euros

2004

From a total of 113 proposals MODERN-CONTEMPORARY DANCE

First prize: Ben Duke (LONDON), with the choreography PAVE UP PARADISE (ENGLAND) 5,400 euros

Second prize: Adriana Mortelliti and Corneliu Ganea, with the choreography FACING YOU (ITALY) 4,000 euros

Third prize: Arancha Sagardoy (Tarragona), choreography TRES CUENTOS DE DOS (SPAIN) 2,000 euros

Special mention: Nathan Trice (New York), with the choreography TRACES, (USA) 1,400 euros

2005

From a total of 117 proposals MODERN - CONTEMPORARY DANCE

First prize: 9,000 euros for the choreography "NOT HERE, NOT YET THERE" Choreography and Performers: Adriana Mortelliti and Corneliu Ganea (Italy-Romania)

Second prize: 6,000 euros for the choreography "DIDENOI" Choreography: Maruxa Salas (Spain) Performers: Manuel Garzón, Zsolt Halvani and Maruxa Salas

Third prize: 4,000 euros for the choreography "SAKURA, SAKURA" Choreography: Takehiro Ueyama (Japan) Performers: Nana Tsuda, Ran Yoshida, Heather Daane, Mariko Kurihara, Emily Vetsch, Cassidy Stoker.

There were two special mentions for choreographers Henrik Kaalund from Denmark with his work "WORDS WITHOUT SENSE" and Nathan Trice, New York, with "PRIMAL TACTICS"

2006

From a total of 123 proposals. MODERN DANCE- CONTEMPORARY

First Prize in Modern Dance awarded with 9,000 euros to Armando Martén Caballero (Santiago de Cuba). for the choreography: IN THE CUENCA DE TUS OJOS. Second Prize in Modern Dance awarded with 6,000 euros to Hofesh Shechter Israel (Jerusalem), for the choreography: CULT

Third Prize in Modern Dance awarded 3,000 euros to Arantxa Sagardoy (Tarragona), Spain, for the choreography: VERTIGOS.

RCH Award for Modern Dance Performance awarded 1,500 euros to Iván Pérez (Avilés) Spain for the choreography: POLVO.

Mention to the choreography METAMORFOSIS to the Cía. Free Dance of Cuba by Narciso Medina (Cuba)

First Prize for Contemporary Dance New Trends endowed with 9,000 euros for Choreography: EL ESTADO GRIS by Susan Kempster (Australia) and Mauro Barahona (Chile).

Special Mention in Contemporary Dance New Trends in Choreography: CONTINUUM by the Chilean Peón-Veiga.

HIP-HOP First Prize in Free Style endowed with 3,000 euros for Choreography: PUNCHAK by Andreia Rezende (Madrid).

2007

From a total of 170 proposals MODERN-CONTEMPORARY DANCE 1º. Frederick Opoku (London). € 9,000 CHOREOGRAPHY: SILENT 2nd Amber Lee Parker (New York, USA) € 6,000 CHOREOGRAPHY: YIELD 360 3rd Amaury Lebrun (France) CHOREOGRAPHY: ONE DAY, AN APPLE € 3,000 R.C.H. PRIZE, Shared € 1,500. Maruxa Salas and Erick (A Coruña, Spain and Puerto Rico, Brazil) CHOREOGRAPHY: CARACOLA Antón Valdbauer (Holland) CHOREOGRAPHY: 6 SECOND New Trends Category. Oded Graf and Yossi Berg, Tel Aviv (Israel). € 9,000. HIP-HOP CHOREOGRAPHY: COULD BE HEROES Free-Style Category Mario Jiménez Rubio, Cristian Jiménez and Sara Yermak, Juanan Torres (Spain) € 3,000. CHOREOGRAPHY: URBAN BEATS

2008

From a total of 172 proposals MODERN-CONTEMPORARY DANCE 1. Shared prize: Albert Garrell and Anna Altés (Barcelona, Spain) Choreography: TRAFFIC SENCES and Alan Lucien Oyen (Norway) CHOREOGRAPHY: AND CAROLYN… 2. Shared award: Shlomi Biton (Israel) CHOREOGRAPHY: EFFECTED BY THE SUN and Adriana Mortelliti (Italy) Choreography: FORGET ME NOT 3. Best performance award, shared: Corneliu Ganea (Romania) Choreography: FRAGMENTS OF A MINOR SHIFT and Manuel Garzón (Spain ) Choreography: BALLADA PARA UN LOCO NEW TRENDS 1. Prize. Susana Duarte (Portugal) 6,000 euros. Choreography: FINDING ANNA 2. Prize. Roser López Espinoza (Spain) 3,000 euros. Choreography: CONCAU II3. Giulio D 'Anna (Italy) special mention. Choreography: BLOODY BODY BLAH HIP-HOP Award. Mark Rovira "Kibo". Barcelona. 3,000 euros Choreography: THAT'S DUNK Components of the Cía D'Block (Barcelona) 2,000 euros. Choreography: SOMBRAS Audience award 1,000 euros. Mark Rovira "Kibo". Choreography: THAT'S DUNK DANZA VERTICAL 1 David Gutiérrez Award (Seville-Spain) CHOREOGRAPHY: EVERYTHING AGREES PHOTOESCENA Award: David Gutiérrez (Seville-Spain)

2009

From a total of 172 proposals MODERN - CONTEMPORARY DANCE

1. "BEHIND THE CRYSTAL" award Pepe Hevia. Barcelona. 9,000 euros.

2nd Prize 2009. "EVE". Edurne Sanz. Madrid. 6,000 euros SGAE Award / Author 2009. FILL YOUR MOUTH WITH FLOWERS. Miryam Mariblanca. Barcelona. 6,000 euros

Production Award BC-Bu Sl 2009. "BF". By Jorge M. Crecis & Freddie Okopu. 3,000 euros

RCH Award and programming. "PURE PLEASURE". 1,500 euros

RCH Award and programming. "L´EUROPE". 1,500 euros VERTICAL DANCE "FALSE TURN II". Samuel Delgado. (Barcelona, Spain), 9,000 euros

HIP-HOP 1st. Hip-Hop Award 2009. "CHOF!", D´Block The on Stage Company, 3,000 euros. Barcelona

2nd. 2009 Hip-Hop Award, "RAISE ME UP" Dancer Award, Rocío Baena, Barcelona, 2500 euros + 500 euros Best Hip-Hop Dancer 2009: Fusion Rockers, "GHETTO ENTERTAINMENT", 500 euros

GRAFITI 1st. "URBAN DANCE" Award, Rafael Gerlach, Germany, 1,500 euros

2010

From a total of 143 proposals WINNERS MODERN-CONTEMPORARY DANCE

Zsolt Hatvani and Matteo Marfoglia (Hungary-Italy).

Choreography: JUST A BREATH.

2nd PRIZE 6,000 euros Manuel Rodriguez Rodriguez (Spain). CHOREOGRAPHY: LIMITS

RCH PRIZE 1500 € Alexis Fernández and Caterina Varela (Cuba- Spain), Choreography: Ven

Author Foundation Award / Sgae Elías Aguirre and Alvaro Esteban (Spain).

CHOREOGRAPHY: ENTOMO 1º PRIZE 9,000 euros MERCEDES PEDROCHE (Spain). CHOREOGRAPHY: RCH PRIZE PARAMETERS

VERTICAL DANCE Company: BOCASDANZA. Direction and choreography Marta Botana and Eduardo Castro. Choreography: EVOCATION

CIRCLE BOX AWARD 6,000 euros

HIP-HOP D'Block, The On Stage Company 1st PRIZE 3,000 euros D? Block, The on Stage Company (Spain) Mario Jimenez FACE TO FACE PRIZE

GRAFITI Rafael Vazquez Riocerezo. (Burgos)

2011

From a total of 114 proposals WINNERS MODERN-CONTEMPORARY DANCE

Choreography and Performer: Seo-Young Yoo (South Korea) Choreography: The Edge of Time.

Nuremberg ballet award to choreographer Seo-Young Yoo (South Korea), guest artist for two new productions.

LAVA Award for the Gala of Creators (choreographers of the XXI Century) at LAVA (Sala Concha Velasco). Choreographer: Francesc Francés Choreography: Now.

Third prize, SGAE Author Foundation Award, endowed with 2,500 euros and a diploma and direct participation in the Sabadell Contest in October 2011.

LAVA Award for the Gala of Creators (choreographers of the XXI Century) at LAVA (Sala Concha Velasco). Choreographer and Performers: Anna Borrás and Daniel Navarro (Barcelona -Spain). Choreography: Kuptim Run.

L'Estruch Choreographic and Technical Residence Award. Choreography and Interpreter: Miryam Mariblanca (Spain). Choreography: "Gare du Midi". Second prize, endowed with 6,000 euros and a diploma.

LAVA Award for the Gala of Creators (choreographers of the XXI Century) at LAVA (Sala Concha Velasco). Choreographer: Sharon Fridman (Israel) with the collaboration of Arthur Bernard Bazin. Choreography: Until Where ....? First prize, endowed with 9,000 euros and a diploma and a special public award. LAVA Award for the Gala of Creators (choreographers of the XXI Century) at LAVA (Sala Concha Velasco). Choreographer.- Antonio Ruz. Choreography.- Unknown.

R.C.H Award for the best performance, endowed with 1,500 euros and a diploma, for the choreography Ignoto, by Antonio Ruz (Spain).

VERTICAL DANCE Choreography: Samuel Delgado Martín (Seville). Tugiro. Cajacírculo Prize, endowed with 6,000 euros and a diploma.

HIP-HOP Choreography: Sandra Marcía Torres (Barcelona). Choreography: ANGELS.

Second prize, endowed with 500 euros and a diploma and Face To Face award of 200 euros to the dancer of this company Paula Merce. Choreography: MADAME MACHINE (Rocío Baena) Barcelona. Choreography: FROM X TO L.

L'Estruch Choreographic and Technical Residence Award. Mark Rovira (Barcelona). Choreography: Fade Beat. First prize, endowed with 1,000 euros and a diploma.

LAVA Award programming of the Creators Gala (choreographers of the XXI Century) at LAVA (Sala Concha Velasco).

GRAFITI José Alberto Hernández Ballesteros Pseudonym: "Agü" (Salamanca). First prize of 600 euros.

Daniel Fernandez Manzanares (Almería). Second prize of 300 euros.

2012

Out of a total of 86 proposals. CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS IN MODERN DANCE DESCAMINO DE DOS by Matia Russo and Diego Tortelli (Holland and Italy) 4500 euros

FIFTH CORNER by Guido Sarli Y Manuel Rodríguez (Italy-Spain) 4,500 euros

BIPOLAR SKIN by Jorge García Pérez and Alba Carbonell (Spain) 3000 euros and L´struch residence (Sabadell)

TWO WOMAN by Angel Rodríguez (Spain) 3000 euros LESS LOOPS from Cía T.A.C.H. 2,500 euros Prize Foundation Author and Sabadell Contest selection.

I HATE YOU by Candelaria Antelo and Arthur Bernard Bazin, (Spain and Israel). RCH Prize 1500 euros

HIP-HOP RIZADAS CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS by Sandra Macià (Hip Hop) 2,000 euros (Barcelona)

GRAFFITI Daniel Fernández Manzanares, Graffiti 500 euros.

2013

From a total of 117 proposals CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS IN MODERN DANCE

1st prize endowed with 9,000 euros and diploma to Dimo Kirilov Milev with AIMLESS

2nd prize endowed with 6,000 euros and diploma to Sara Olmo and Victor Launay with ETREINTE

RCH Award. Exaeuquo prize endowed with 750 euros to the choreographer Sang-Hun Lee with the choreography "BROKEN CIRCLE" and to the choreographers Marko Fonseca and José Raúl Martínez with the ETÉREA choreography.

HIP-HOP 1st Prize endowed with 2,000 euros to the choreographer Alex de la Iglesia.

GRAFFITI PRIZE 1st Prize endowed with 500 euros to Juan de la Cruz (Burgos) and 2nd prize endowed with 200 euros to Yosu de la Iglesía (Burgos)

L'ESTRUCH AWARD: Endowed with a choreographic residency at L'estruch, a factory for the creation of live arts in June or July plus the possibility of being scheduled at the Sabadell Summer Festival "30 nits" to Dimo Kirilov (section of Modern dance)

LAVA AWARD Programming of the XXI Creators Gala (winning works of the XI Burgos & New York International Choreography Contest) in LAVA (Concha Velasco Hall) on April 26, 2013

SOLO DOS EN DANZA AWARD the choreographer Asunción Noales Alpañez, It consists of the programming of an artist in the Dance Gala of the SóLODOS EN DANZA Contest / Barva - Costa Rica - 2014. This award includes the trip from Madrid to Costa Rica (round trip ) and the stay in Costa Rica.

2014

Out of a total of 120 proposals CHOREOGRAPHY IN MODERN DANCE AWARDS 1st prize ex-aequo endowed with 3,750 euros and diploma to Sara Portilla and Victor Launay with L'AVEUGLEMENT 1st prize ex-aequo endowed with 3,750 euros and diploma to Jairo Cruz with THE DEVIL A YOUR CHILDREN 2nd prize endowed with 4,500 euros and diploma to Jorge García Pérez with DISTORTED SEASONS

RCH Prize endowed with 1,000 euros; choreographer Fabian Thome with the choreography ENTRE SOMBRAS

CHOREOGRAPHY PRIZE IN HIP-HOP 1st Prize endowed with 2,000 euros and Diploma to the Iron Skulls Company

VERTICAL DANCE AWARD 1st prize endowed with 5,000 euros and diploma to Eduardo Castro with D-EVOLUTION

2nd prize endowed with 3,000 euros and a diploma to David Gutiérrez with LA ARQUITECTURA DEL AIRE

GRAFFITI PRIZE 1st Prize endowed with 500 euros to Yosu Izarra Espiga (Burgos)

2nd prize endowed with 300 euros to Eneko Azpiroz (Navarra)

3rd prize endowed with 100 euros to Daniel Fernández (Almería)

L’ESTRUCH AWARD Endowed with direct access to the Sabadell Dance Contest and choreographic residency at the L´Estruch premises. Possibility of a Tour between Burgos and Sabadell with the show "choreographers of the XXI, Creators Gala" to Sara Portilla and Victor Launay (Modern Dance section) LAVA AWARD Programming of the XXI Creators Gala (winning works of XIII International Contest de Choreography Burgos & New York) in LAVA (Sala Concha Velasco) on April 29, 2015.

SOLO DOS EN DANZA AWARD to the choreographer Victoria P. Miranda, It consists of the programming of an artist in the Dance Gala of the SóLODOS EN DANZA Contest / Barva - Costa Rica - 2015. This award includes the trip from Madrid to Costa Rica (one way and one return) and stay in Costa Rica.

CASTILLA Y LEÓN ES VIDA AWARD Possibility of touring within the show "GALA DE CREADORES. Choreographers of the XXI. Network of Theaters of Castilla y León. Junta de Castilla y León. EVOLUTION AWARD Possibility of representing their work within the events of the Day Dance World Cup that takes place at the Museum of Human Evolution (MEH) in Burgos within the project "ASALTOS DE LA DANZA A LOS MUSEOS".

BALLETTO DE SIENA AWARD Awarded to the choreographers, dancers and participants Reinaldo Ribeiro, Jorge García and Sara Portilla, by the Artistic Director of the Sienna Balletto D. Marco Batti, and consisting of assistance for company, invitations, collaboration, etc.

2015

Out of a total of 126 proposals. First Prize Contemporary, Modern Dance: "Hugin - Munin" choreography by Po-Cheng Tsai, Taiwan. 7,000 euros

Second Prize Contemporary Dance, Modern: "This is not a white woman" choreography by Marion Alzieu, France. 3,500 euros

Third prize "They were almost two" choreography by Carmen Fumero, Spain.

RCH Prize 1,000 euros Castilla León is Life Prize, Santa Teresa de Jesús: "The eternity of the ephemeral" Cía Iron Skulls. Spain. 3,000 euros

First Prize Vertical Dance: C'est la vie », choreography by Jorge Martín Gutiérrez, Spain. 5,000 euros

Second Prize Vertical Dance: "And even if you don't believe it" choreography Eva Pérez, Elena González and Irene Rubio, Spain. 2,500 euros

First Hip-Hop Prize: "Evolution" choreography by Kanga Valls, Barcelona, € 2,000.

Hip-Hop First Prize: "Catch roses while you can" choreography by Nacho Cárcaba, Barcelona. 1,000 euros

Graffiti First Prize: Eneko Azpiroz (Pamplona) 500 euros

Graffiti second prize: Rafael Vázquez Riocerezo (Burgos)

2016

Out of a total of 97 proposals.

CONTEMP DANCE - MODERN

First prize: “THE FISH BOWL” choreography by Sara Angius. (Italy) .Second Prize "UNTIL THE SAND, choreography by Klevis Elmazaj (Albania). Third Prize: EMPT .AFTER choreography by Jesús Benzal and Ole Kristian Tangen (Spain).

URBAN DANCE

First prize: “ATOA” choreography by: Aina Lanas and Arias Fernandez. (Spain)

Second prize: DANS L’ARÈNE choreography by: Bouside Aït Atmane and Yanka Pedron (France)

GRAFFITI:

First prize: Rafael Vázquez (Burgos), second prize: Jose Ángel Prieto Álvarez (Madrid), third prize Rubén Piqueras Sáez (Madrid).

2017

Out of a total of 134 proposals.

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS IN MODERN DANCE

1st prize "BIRDY" endowed with € 9,000 and diploma to choreographer Hung-Chung Lai (Taiwan)

2nd prize "BUSSINESS WORLD" endowed with € 6,000 and diploma to the choreographer JAVIER GUERRERO NIETO (Spain)

3rd prize "ENDLESS FALL" endowed with € 3,000 and diploma to choreographers Francesc Fernández Marsal and Júlia Cortés (Spain)

VERTICAL DANCE CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD

1st prize "IDENTITY" endowed with € 5,000 and diploma to the choreographer Jorge Martín Gutiérrez (Spain)

CHOREOGRAPHY IN URBAN DANCE AWARD

1st Prize “KINTSUGI” endowed with € 2,000 and diploma to the choreographers Adrián Vega, Diego Garrido, Moisés Moe, Agnès Salas and Héctor Plaza “Buba” (Spain)

2nd Prize “A RISAS” endowed with € 1,000 and diploma to the choreographer Arias Fernández (Spain)

GRAFFITI AWARD

1st Prize endowed with € 1,000 to Gabriel Rodrigo Andrade (Burgos)

2nd prize endowed with € 500 to Eneko Azpiroz (Pamplona)

3rd prize endowed with € 100 to Rafael Vázquez Riocerezo (Madrid)

L’ESTRUCH AWARD

Endowed with direct access to the Sabadell Dance Contest and choreographic residency at the L'Estruch premises. Possibility of a Tour between Burgos and Sabadell with the show "choreographers of the XXI, Creators Gala" to "DOSIS" byMarina Fullana Covas and Laura Llitera Pons (Barcelona)

* TAC AWARD. International Festival of Theater and Street Arts of Valladolid). Presence of winners and / or finalists in this very important festival

CASTILLA Y LEÓN IS LIFE. Possibility of tour within the show “GALA DE CREADORES. choreographer @ s of the XXI. Castilla y León Theater Network. Junta de Castilla y León, for the dates from April 26 to May 2, 2017 in different Community Theater.

OPEN WINDOW. Consisting of a performance for the choreographer Javier Guerrero Nieto (Spain) with BUSSINESS WORLD to be held the last week of October in the city of Malaga. The economic conditions will be agreed between the choreographer and the coordinator of Ventana Abierta a la Danza, during the Bu-Ny International Choreography Competition.

AWARD ONLY TWO IN DANCE

To the interpreter Chey Jurado (Spain), “AGUA” It consists of the programming of an artist in the Dance Gala of the SóLODOS EN DANZA Contest / Barva - Costa Rica - 2017. This award includes the trip from Madrid to Costa Rica (round trip ) and the stay in Costa Rica.

BALLETTO DE SIENA AWARD

Awarded to the choreographers: Joseph Toonga (England), Chey Jurado (Spain), Giovanni Insaudo (Italy), Francesc Fernandez Marsal and Julia Cortes (Spain). These choreographies are invited to Dance at the EXCELSIOR Festival that will be held at the RENOVATI THEATER in Siena on April 28/29/30, 2017

CHOREOGRAPHIC CENTER OF LA GOMERA. Artistic residency for choreographers Chey Jurado (Spain) and Arias Fernández (Spain)

HUESCA DANCE SPACE AWARD

Awarded to the choreographer Chey Jurado (Spain) It consists of a representative gift and his participation as Guests in the VIII City of Huesca Dance Evening, to be held in May 2018; with all expenses covered.

HÉLADE AUTHORIZED DANCE CENTER AWARD

awarded by its director Alberto Estébanez Rodríguez to the choreographer Chey Jurado (Spain) to hire him in the Summer Dance July 2018, as a teacher for the subjects of Contemporary Dance and improvisation.

2018

140 proposals corresponding to SPAIN, FRANCE, ISRAEL, ITALY, MEXICO, VENEZUELA, PORTUGAL, COLOMBIA, RUSSIA, ECUADOR, GERMANY, TAIWAN, ARGENTINA, CHILE, URUGUAY, DANES, CANADA, ALBANIA, EL SALVADOR, GUATEMALA, BRAZIL, UKRAINE UNITED.

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS IN STREET DANCE

1st prize endowed with € 3,000 and diploma to the choreographer Iván Beito Carbó (Spain) for "GALÁPAGO"

2nd prize endowed with € 2,000 and a diploma to the choreographers Noemi Sánchez and Elisa Median (Mexico) for "COCUYO"

3rd prize endowed with € 1,000 and a diploma to the choreographers Anna París, Raquel López and Álvaro Copado (Spain) for "EL ÚLTIMO VERANO"

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS IN CONTEMPORARY DANCE

1st prize endowed with € 9,000 and diploma to the choreographer Camille Granet (France) for "REMINISCENCE"

2nd prize endowed with € 6,000 and diploma to the choreographer Ildar tagirov and Olga Poltarak (Russia) for "PETRUSHKA"

3rd prize endowed with € 3,000 and diploma to the choreographers Clémence Juglet (France) for "EL OTRO"

CHOREOGRAPHY IN URBAN DANCE AWARD

1st Prize endowed with € 2,000 and diploma to the choreographers Kiko López (Spain) for "DJAMA"

2nd Prize endowed with € 1,000 and diploma to the choreographer Kanga Valls (Spain) for "PUPPETS"

STREET ART AWARD (Muralism)

Unique Prize endowed with € 3,000 to Dan Ferrer (Spain)

BURGOS T-MOVE

1st prize endowed with € 400 and diploma to the choreographers Gianfranco Dionisi and Nuria Martínez

2nd prize endowed with € 300 and a diploma to the choreographer Eva Fiel

3rd prize endowed with € 200 and diploma to the choreographers Maycol Monroy and Munera

4th prize endowed with € 100 and diploma to the choreographers Paula Fuentes and Alicia Pérez

CASTILLA Y LEÓN IS LIFE. Possibility of tour within the show “GALA DE CREADORES. choreographer @ s of the XXI. Castilla y León Theater Network. Junta de Castilla y León, for the dates of April 24 to May 2, 2019 in different Community Theater.

OPEN WINDOW AWARD

Consisting of a performance for the choreographer Camille Granet (France) for "REMINISCENCE" to be held the last week of October in the city of Malaga. The economic conditions will be agreed between the choreographer and the coordinator of Ventana Abierta a la Danza, during the Bu-Ny International Choreography Competition.

AWARD ONLY TWO IN DANCE

To the interpreter Arnau Pérez (Spain) for "I´M NOT A KID ANYMORE", It consists of the programming of an artist in the Dance Gala of the SóLODOS EN DANZA Contest / Barva - Costa Rica - 2017. This award includes the trip from Madrid to Costa Rica (round trip) and stay in Costa Rica.

BALLETTO DE SIENA AWARD

Awarded to the choreographers: David Ventoso (Spain) for “INDALA” and Ilario Frigione (Italy) for “INTERSECTIONS.” These choreographies are invited to Dance at the EXCELSIOR Festival that will be held at the RENOVATI THEATER in Siena on 28 / April 29/30, 2019

LA GOMERA CHOREOGRAPHIC CENTER AWARD

Artistic residency for choreographers Samuel Marti and Lorena Martínez (Spain) for "ENTRE TU Y YO", Arnau Pérez (Spain) for "I´M NOT A KID ANYMORE"

HUESCA DANCE SPACE AWARD

Awarded to the choreographer Maria Matarranz and Carlos Huerta (Spain) for “MI AMOR” It consists of a representative gift and their participation as Guests in the VIII City of Huesca Dance Evening, to be held in May 2018; with all expenses covered.

HÉLADE AUTHORIZED DANCE CENTER AWARD

awarded by its director Alberto Estébanez Rodríguez to the choreographer Klevis Elmazaj (Albania) for "GONEWORDS" to hire him in the Summer Dance July 2018, as a teacher for the subjects of Contemporary Dance and improvisation.

HOP FESTIVAL AWARD

Artistic Residence for the choreographer Kanga Valls (Spain) for "PUPPETS"

2019

Out of a total of 157 proposals.

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS IN DANCE ON THE ROAD

prize endowed with € 3,000 PEREGRINUS Erick Jiménez (Costa Rica)

prize endowed with € 3,000 AM I WHAT? Elvi Balboa (Spain)

prize endowed with € 3,000 + € 1,000 Popular jury prize THE SILENT WAY Klevis Elmazaj (Albania)

prize endowed with € 3,000 THE Ildar Tagirov RAFT (Russia)

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS IN STREET DANCE

1st prize endowed with € 3,000 and a diploma to the choreographers Esther Latorre and Hugo Pereira (Spain) with the MAPA choreography

2nd prize endowed with € 2,000 and a diploma to the choreographers Lina Yirí Valverde and Camilo Regueyra (Costa Rica) with the choreography PEDESTRES

3rd prize endowed with € 1,000 and a diploma to the choreographer Jesús Pastor (Spain) with the choreography POWER!



CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS IN CONTEMPORARY DANCE

1st prize endowed with € 9,000 and diploma to the choreographer Mario Bermúdez (Spain) with the GARIP choreography

2nd prize endowed with € 6,000 and diploma to the choreographer Giovanni Insaudo (Italy) with the choreography ACAMANTE E FILLIDE - IL MANDORLO IN FIORE

3rd prize endowed with € 3,000 and diploma to the choreographers James Nix (Canada) with the choreography RESPITE UNGIVEN



CHOREOGRAPHY IN URBAN DANCE AWARD

1st Prize endowed with € 2,000 and diploma to the Cía. Premoh’s Cru (Spain) with the choreography ANÓNIMAS RAÍCES

2nd Prize endowed with € 1,000 and diploma to the choreographer Ainara Prieto (Spain) with the choreography JEET FUNK DO


STREET ART AWARD (Muralism)

Unique Prize endowed with € 3,000 to Francisco Bosoletti (Argentina)


BURGOS T-MOVE

1st prize endowed with € 400 and diploma to choreographers Mario Santamaría

2nd prize endowed with € 300 and diploma to the choreographer Alicia Pérez

3rd prize endowed with € 200 and diploma to the choreographers Judith Ruiz Frias

4th prize endowed with € 100 and a diploma to the choreographers Gonzalo Santamaría


OTHERS AWARDS


CASTILLA Y LEÓN IS LIFE. Possibility of tour within the show “GALA DE CREADORES. choreographer @ s of the XXI. Castilla y León Theater Network. Junta de Castilla y León, for the dates from April 23 to April 29, 2019 in different Community Theater.


AWARD ONLY TWO IN DANCE

To the interpreter Miguel Ángel Punzano (Spain), It consists of the programming of an artist in the Dance Gala of the SóLODOS EN DANZA Contest / Barva - Costa Rica - 2017. This award includes the trip from Madrid to Costa Rica (round trip) and stay in Costa Rica.


BALLETTO DE SIENA AWARD

Awarded to the choreographers: James Nix (Canada) Giovanni Insaludo (Italy) Mario Bermudez (Spain) and Pablo Girolami (Italy) These choreographies are invited to Dance at the EXCELSIOR Festival to be held at the RENOVATI THEATER di Siena.


CHOREOGRAPHIC CENTER OF LA GOMERA. Artistic residency for the choreographers of the Cía. Premoh’s Cru (Spain) and James Nix (Canada)

 

HÉLADE AUTHORIZED DANCE CENTER AWARD

awarded by its director Alberto Estébanez Rodríguez to the choreographer Giovanni Insaudo and Sandra Salietti (Italy) to hire him in the Summer Dance July 2018, as a teacher for the subjects of Contemporary Dance and improvisation.

CONTEST AWARDS BY YEARS

2020

The Burgos-New York International Choreography Contest failed last Friday night the winners of its nineteenth edition, which began last Saturday with the participation of 25 proposals to the contest. The main award of the Jury, chaired by the choreographer and vice president of the Academy of Performing Arts of Spain, Rosángeles Valls, went to the work Space, by Frantics Dance Company, an Italyn-Spanish group formed by Carlos Aller, Marco di Nardo and Juan Tirado. Physicality and energy, as well as the influence of languages such as bboying, hip-hop or improvisation define this journey to the "unconscious mind of its artists". Frantics' work thus garners the most important recognition of the festival, the first prize in the contemporary dance section, endowed with 9,000 euros.


The second prize in this category, endowed with 6,000 euros, went to Jeman, by Ildar Tagirov. The Russian creator and dancer signs a short solo inspired by the sensations he experiences when listening to American vocalist, performer, composer and pianist Diamanda Galas, whose music he describes as "saturated, sensual, powerful and deep".


The jury awarded the third prize (3,000 euros) to Camille Granet for NODO, a creation that proposes a metaphor about those "knots" that tighten our throats, that make "everything stop, tighten, compress and block".


URBAN DANCE

Other outstanding awards in the list of honors, those for the urban dance modality (worth 4,000 and 2,000 euros), went to the show Mirage, by the Kampai collective, respectively, and to the show Black, choreographed by the French Georges Nicol.


DANCE ON THE WAY AWARDS (Street dance)

The awards from the audience that attended the performances of the Dance on the Camino section held in Castrojeriz (Burgos), Carrión de los Condes (Palencia) and Sahagún (León) recognized the performance of Kateryna Humenyuk and Rolando Salamé, awarded with a total of 5,000 € in the work LO INVISIBLE, while LABRANZA, by the Spanish collective Lamajara got € 4,000 and Milagros Galiano with “LA NIÑA QUE SE CAYÓ AL POZO” the third place with € 3,000


DANCING WITH STONES AWARDS (Street dance)

The prizes of the modalities' Dancing with stones' and 'Danza en el Camino', endowed with 3,000 euros, were for the piece 'Rojo rojo verde, a work by the Banquet Collective, while the second and third awards distinguished, respectively, the works 'Out of the bue' (by María Andrés), with € 2,000 and 'You are the one' (a duo of Carla Cervantes and Sandra Egido) with € 1,000


#MOVINGSPACES AWARDS:

Prize awarded by the jury to: Drian Pop @drianpop (€ 400)

Prizes awarded by the public through social media votes:

1st Eloi Garcia (€ 300). 2nd Peter Franck (€ 200). 3rd Ainhoa Ruiz (€ 100)


STREET ART AWARD:

The only prize endowed with € 3,000 for Agus Rucula (Argentina).


OTHER ACKNOWLEDGMENTS

The @solodosendanza award, which is direct access to this festival that takes place in Costa Rica annually, was for the duo formed by the choreographer and actress Katheryn Humenyuk and the dancer and stage mime Rolando Salamé, members of the Nobautizados group, for their work ' Unseen'.


The awards granted by @ccoreograficodelagomera distinguished the Kampai Collective and the members of the Frantics Dance Company, who will be able to enjoy an artistic residency in the Canarian dance space.


The mentions granted by @ballettodisiena were, for their part, for Frantics Dance Company and Mario González. Finally, Mario González also won the award that will allow him to show his work at the Festival @cuerporomo

CONTEMPORARY DANCE FIRST PRIZES

2002

KENMEI

Amaury Lebrun (France)

2003

MINUBE

Maruxa Salas e Ivan Pérez (Spain)

2004

THE PAVE OF PARADISE

Ben Duke (England)

2005

NOT HERE NOT YET THERE Adriana Mortelleti y Corneliu Ganea (Italy- Romania)

2006

EN LA CUENCA DE TUS OJOS

Alexis Fernández y Armando Martén (Cuba)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES

Frederick Ocopu (England)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2008

TRIANGULO

Alejandro Chávez (Mexico)

2009

DETRAS DEL CRISTAL

Pepe Hevia (Cuba)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2010

ENTOMO

Elías Aguirre y Álvaro Esteban (Spain)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2011

HASTA DONDE

Sharon Fridman (Israel)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2012 Ex aequo

FIFTH CORNER

Guido Sarli y Manuel Rodríguez (Italy-Spain)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2012 Ex aequo

DESCAMINO DE DOS

Mattia Ruso y Diego Tortelli (Italy)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2013

AIMLESS

Dimo Kirilov Milev (Bulgaria)

2014 Ex aequo

EL DIABLO A SUS HIJOS

Jairo Cruz (Mexico)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2014 Ex aequo

L´AVEUGLEMENT

Sara Portillo, Víctor Launay (Spain - France)

2015

HUGIN - MUNIN

Po-Cheng Tsai (Taiwan)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2016

“THE FISH BOWL”

Sara Angius (Italy)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2017

“BIRDY”.

Hung-Chung Lai (Taiwan)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2018

“REMINISCENCE“

Camille Granet (France)

2018

“GARIP”

Mario Bermúdez (Spain)

2007

2020

SPACE

Frantics Dance Company (Spain - Italy)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2021

?

URBAN DANCE FIRST PRIZES

2006

PUNCHAK.

Andreía Mª Rezende (Argentina)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2007

COULD BE HEROES

Mario Jiménez Rubio (Spain)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2008

BLOODY BODY BLAH

Mark Rovira (Spain)

2009

CHOF!

D´Block The on Stage Company (Spain)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2010

D´Block The on Stage Company (Spain)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2011

FADE BEAT

Mark Rovira (Spain)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2012

ANGELS

Sandra Marcia (Spain)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2013

DÚO

Alex de la Iglesia (Spain)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2014

SINESTESIA

Cía. Iron Skulls (Spain)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2015

EVOLUCIÓN

Kanga Valls (Spain)

2016

2007

2017

2007

2018

2007

2019

2007

2020

2007

“ATOA”

Aina Lanas y Arias Fernandez. (Spain)

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

“KINTSUGI”

Adrián Vega, Diego Garrido, Moisés Moe, Agnès Salas y Héctor Plaza “Buba" (Spain)

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2018

“DJAMA"

Kiko López (Spain)

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

“ANÓNIMAS RAÍCES”

Premoh’s Cru (Spain)

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

MIRAGE

Colectivo Kampai (Spain)

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2007

SILENCE SPEAKS VOLUMES. Frederick Ocopu (England)

2021

?

DANCE ON "CAMINO DE SANTIAGO" FIRST PRIZES

2019

2020

20201

THE SILENT WAY

Klevis Elmazaj (Albania)

 

LO INVISIBLE

Katheryn Humenyuk y Rolando Salamé

(Romania and Chile)

?

?

DANCING WITH STONES FIRST PRIZES

2018

2019

2020

20201

?

“GALÁPAGO”

Iván Beito Carbó (Spain)

“MAPA”

Esther Latorre y Hugo Pereira (Spain)

“MAPA”

Esther Latorre y Hugo Pereira (Spain)

?

STREET ART FIRST PRIZES

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

Rafael Gerlach (Spain)

Rafael Vazquez Riocerezo. (Spain)

Alberto Hernández Ballesteros (Spain)

"Pina Bauch"

Daniel Fernández M. (Spain)

Juan de la Cruz (Spain)

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

Yosu Izarra Espiga (Spain)

Eneko Azpiroz (Spain)

Rafael Vázquez (Spain)

Gabriel Rodrigo Andrade (Spain)

Dan Ferrer (Spain)

2019

2020

2021

Francisco Bosoletti (Argentina)

 

Agus Rucula (Argentina)

 

?

 

#MOVINGSPACES FIRST PRIZES

2018

2019

2020

20201

?

Gianfranco Dionisi y Nuria Martínez

Mario Santamaría

Adrian Hernández @drianpop

?

VERTICAL DANCE FIRST PRIZES

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

TODO CONCUERDA

David Gutiérrez (Spain) 2015

 

FALSO GIRO II

Samuel Delgado (Spain)

 

EVOCACIÓN

Marta Botana y Eduardo Castro (Spain)

TUGIRO

Samuel Delgado Martín (Spain)

TUGIRO

Samuel Delgado Martín (Spain)

2013

Canceled competitiion

There was no consensus to get funds

2014

D-EVOLUTION

Eduardo Castro (Spain)

 

2015

CÉST LA VIE

Jorge Martín Gutiérrez (Spain)

2016

Canceled competition

hange in safety regulations

2017

“IDENTIDAD”

Jorge Martín Gutiérrez (Spain)

PRESIDENTS OF THE JURY

2002 - 2011

2012 - 2013

2014 -2015

Kazuko Hirabayashi


President of the Jury from 2002 to 2011. Born in Nagano, Japan. In 1957 she changed her residence to New York to study contemporary dance. She graduated from the Julliard School and danced professionally with the Martha Graham Company. After ten fruitful years, in 1967 she founded the acclaimed Kazuko Hirabayashi Theater Dance Company, with tours of Europe and the United States. In her creative career, she has at least 60 choreographic works and international awards such as the Nimura, the Doris Humphrey, in Choreography awarded by the National Council for the Arts of the State of New York and the Chancellor of New York, among others. She also stands out as a great teacher of modern dance in the most prestigious schools in Europe and Japan. However, she has concentrated her teaching activity in the United States at the Julliard School, the Martha Graham School, the Alvin Ailey Dance Center and the State University of New York at Purchase, where she is also Dean. Kazuko Hirabayashi, Artistic Director The Martha Graham Dance Ensemble, a company of seven women and five men, will be perform the classic Graham repertory, selected works of other established choreographers, and works created specifically for the group by young contemporary artists.

José Carlos Martínez


(President of the Jury from 2012 to 2013) Director of the CND, Compañía Nacional de Danza Jose Carlos Martínez, president of the Sworn of the CND, National Company of Dance, began his ballet studies in Cartagena with Pilar Molina. Between 1984 and 1987 he studied at the Center de Danse International Rosella Hightower. In that last year she won the Prix de Lausanne and entered the Paris Opera school. In 1988 he was personally chosen by Rudolf Nureyev to be part of the Corps de Ballet of the Paris Opera Ballet. In 1992 he won the Gold Medal at the Varna International Competition, being the first and only Spaniard to achieve this distinction. In 1997 he was named Star Dancer of the Paris Opera Ballet, the highest category in the hierarchy of the Ballet. Throughout his career he received other important awards: 1991 Prix de l 'AROP (Audience Award), 1992 Prix Carpeaux, Dance & Dance Award, Prix Léonide Massine-Positano, 1999 NATIONAL DANCE AWARD, 2000 Gold Medal of the city of Cartagena, 2005 "Elegance et Talent France / Chine" Award, Performing Arts Award (Valencia), 2009 "Benois de la Danza" Award for "Les Enfants du Paradis", 2011 Valencia Dance Award. The French Ministry of Culture appoints him COMMANDER OF THE ORDER OF ARTS AND LETTERS The Japanese magazine "Shinshokan Dance Magazine" recognizes him as one of the best dancers in the world. Within the repertoire of José Carlos Martínez, great classical ballets stand out such as "Swan Lake", "Giselle", "Don Quijote", "La Bayadère", "Sleeping Beauty", "Raymonda", "Nutcracker", "La Sylph "," Romeo and Juliet "... and neoclassical ballet by Ashton, Balanchine, MacMillan, Graham, Grigorovich, Tudor, Lifar, Lander, Taylor, among others. He has worked with most of the great choreographers of the 20th century: Maurice Béjart, John Neumeier, Mats Ek, William Forsythe, Jiri Kylian, Pina Bauch, Cranko, Roland Petit,… Some of them have created ballets for him; Passacaille (Roland Petit - 1994), Coppelia (Patrice Bart - 1996), Sylvia (Neumeier - 1997), Pas / Parts (William Forsythe - 1999), Le Rire de la Lyre (José Montalvo - 1999), Appartement (Mats Ek - 2000), Nosferatu (Jean Claude Gallotta-2001), Shéhérazade (Blanca Li - 2001). José has also danced in other companies as a guest artist such as the National Ballet of China, the Bolshoi of Moscow, the English National Ballet, the Ballet de la Scala in Milan, the Ballet of Florence, the Opera of Rome, the Het National Amsterdam Ballet, the Berlin Staatsoper, the Nice Opera, the Tokyo Ballet, the Bordeaux Ballet, the Cuban National Ballet, the Kirov of Saint Petersburg ... and has gone around the world dancing in "Galas de Estrellas" in Montreal , Tokyo, Rome, London, Los Angeles, Lisbon, Dallas, Cannes, Seoul, Havana, Moscow, Madrid, Saint Petersburg, Vienna, New York ... In parallel with his activities at the Paris Opera, José Martínez launched in 2002 , "José Martínez en Compañía" where he carefully chooses the programs of his training, combining the tradition of the classical repertoire with contemporary creation. In this way, José seeks to offer the public a wide range of possibilities that will make them enjoy the richness of dance. In 2006 he began his collaboration with the Higher Conservatory of Paris giving classes and workshops, and where he created "Favoritita" (2006) and "Ouverture en Deux mouvements" (2009). He has given master classes and workshops in various Spanish conservatories and at the Center Andalusian Dance. In 2010 he was a visiting professor at the Turkish National Ballet where, at the same time, he produced "My Favorite" for the company. As a choreographer he has created: "My Favorite" (2002), entered the repertoire of the Paris Opera in 2003. "Delibes-Suite" created in 2003 (it is part of the repertoire of the San Francisco Ballet). "Scaramouche" (2005 ) for the students of the Paris Opera School, an institution where he combines his work as a choreographer with teaching. "Parenthesis 1" (2005), "Soli Ter" (2006), The Smell of Absence (2007). "Les Enfants du Paradis" (2008), first major work for the Paris Opera Ballet. The choreography won the Benois de la Danza Prize (2009). "Marco Marco Polo, the Last Mission" (2010) for the Shanghai Ballet in the framework of the Universal Exhibition. On December 17, 2010, the Ministry of Culture announced the appointment of José Carlos Martínez as the new director of the National Dance Company. Martínez takes office on September 1, 2011.

Ivan Gil-Ortega 


President of the Jury in 2014 and 2015

Born in Madrid, he studied at the school of the Gran Teatro del Liceo "Joan Magrinya" Barcelona, and later at the Carmen Roche school in Madrid.


In 1995 he joined the Stuttgart Ballet as a member of the dance corps, in 1996 he became a soloist at the Deutsche Oper in Berlin, returning to Stuttgart also as a soloist in 1997, being promoted there in 2001 to principal dancer until 2007 in which he left Stuttgart to join the Het National Ballet in Amsterdam also as a principal dancer.


During his career he has danced all the leading roles of the Stuttgart Ballet, such as for example Prince Siegfried in Swan Lake, Petrucchio and Lucentio in The Taming of the Shrew; Paris, Mercutio and Romeo in Romeo and Juliet; all of them are works by John Cranko, not to mention the most emblematic: Carabosse in Sleeping Beauty by Marcia Haydée or the role of Eugene Onegin in the work of the same name, especially due to the numerous interpretations of the latter for what was awarded in September 2009 the Leonide Massine International Dance Prize, also known as the Positano "Léonide Massine" Prize for Art della Danza ”. This award, whose main characteristic is that a jury proposes each year the winners based on their professional and artistic career, unlike the rest of the awards that are awarded in the world of dance, the artist does not oppose it, but rather He is awarded for his work, hence the importance of this award. Just mention that they have been awarded, among others Nureyev, Barishnikov, Carlos Acosta, and a long list of the best dancers since the creation of the award in August 1969.


His repertoire also includes leading roles in choreographies by Hans van Manen, Uwe Scholtz, David Bintley, Jerome Robbins, William Forsyte, George Balanchine, Mauro Bigonzeti, Nicolo Fonte, Goyo Montero, Christian Spuck or Derek Deane among others. Many of these choreographers have created roles especially for him: Hans van Manen, William Foryte, Goyo Montero, Christian Spuck or Derek Deane


Since the end of 2007 Gil-Ortega works as a freelance dancer being invited by the great world companies such as the San Carlo Napoli Theater, Maggio in Florence, West Australian Ballet, the Helsinki Ballet, Universal Ballet of Korea, National Ballet of Korea, Munich Opera House, Stuttgart Ballet, Nuremberg Opera House, Croatian National Theater, Slovenian National Theater, etc.


As of 2009, he has expanded his activities working as assistant director and editor of ballets for great choreographers, including Goyo Montero, who since the beginning of their respective careers as dancers have worked closely together, both in the stage as in the preparation, creation and assembly of various works. Examples of this direct link are found in, among many others: "Sleeping Beauty" created for the Ballet of the Generalitat Valenciana and also presented at the Maggio Fiorentino, in which he played the role in both cases of prince and assistant director .

Directly linked to the Staatstheater company from Nuremberg, of which Goyo Montero is artistic director, acting in it as assistant director on a regular basis in many of the creations, such as, for example, "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker", "Cinderella", "Omero y Julieta" among the most outstanding contemporary ballets by Goyo Montero, and, deserves special mention his collaboration in the latest creation of piece "111" premiered with great success in May 2015 Editing and assistant director for Goyo Montero in Madrid presented “Romero y Julieta” at the Royal Theater for the National Dance Company in 2013.


Likewise, he is assistant director for the renowned English choreographer Derek Deane in the representation of his works by different international companies such as Nutcracker for the Shanghai Ballet, Romero and Juliet and Swan Lake for the English National Ballet, Dama de las Camelias for the Croatian National Ballet


He has assisted in the direction of ballets such as "Two loves" of the current director of the Zurich Opera Ballet, Christian Spuck, and also, of the same author "Das siebte blau". “Un even”, “Fugaz” by the Spanish choreographer, current resident choreographer at the Vancouver BC Ballet, Cayetano Soto. Special mention also deserves his work at the Royal Ballet in London with Carlos Acosta.

20016- 2017

2018

2019

Catherine Allard (Foto: Colita)


(President of the Jury since 2016 and 2017)

Artistic Director of IT Dansa


Born in Brussels in 1960, she studied classical dance in this city with Carmen Roche and Víctor Ullate. In 1978 she entered Maurice Béjart's Mudra School of Performing Arts, where she worked classical dance with professors José Parés and Azari Plissetski, and contemporary with professors Lydia Azzopardi and Flora Cushman, among others.

She signed her first professional contract in 1980 with the Junior Ballet of the Nederlands Dans Theater, and two years later she entered the Nederlands Dans Theater.


In these years, in addition to dancing most of the creations of Jiri Kylián, director of the company, he also worked with other choreographers such as Billy Forsythe, Christopher Bruce, Ohad Naharin, Mats Ek, Nils Cristie, Hans Van Manen, Daniel Larrieu and Nacho Duato. It was at this moment that she began her relationship with Duato, dancing all the choreographies created for the NDT and forming a dance partner.

For her performance in starring roles in Nacho Duato's Bolero and Arenal, she received the 1988 Dutch Zilveren Theater Dans Prijs Award. In September 1990, she joined the National Dance Company as a principal dancer. In May 1991 she danced at the Jerusalem festival as a guest artist at the Bathseva Dance Company in the choreographies Tabula Rasa and Queens of Golub, by its director Ohad Naharin. The beginning of her own choreographic creations were the pieces Elle et Aile (1995) and Poco a Poco (1996) for the workshops of the National Dance Company and En informe de soi (1999) for IT Dansa. In 1996 she recreated for the Grand Ballet Canadien and the Grand Ballet de Genève, Nacho Duato's passage a dos de Cor perdut. In Barcelona, she made her last performance with the National Dance Company at the Grec 96 festival, to begin a new professional stage with the proposal of the Barcelona Provincial Council to take charge of the artistic direction of IT Dansa Joven Compañía del Institut del Teatre . In December 1996, she took on her new challenge, a job that parallels her career as a dancer.


In 2001 she obtained the National Dance Prize, awarded by the Department of Culture of the Generalitat of Catalonia. In 2003 he created the duo Eia Mater, a small study on Gemessí's Muixeranga, which was premiered within the show Maredansa at the Fira de Espectacles d'Arrel Tradicional in Manresa and recorded in Santa Maria del Mar for the Nydia de Televisión de Cataluña program. .


In October 2007 she dances - accompanied by the voice of Mª del Mar Bonet - Arenal by Nacho Duato, at the opening show of the Frankfurt Book Fair, with Catalonia as the guest of honor.


In March 2008 she participated as a dancer at the Cuenca Sacred Music festival in Bertolt Brecht's The Seven Deadly Sins in the opera version directed by the artist Frederic Amat. The show is also presented at the Portaferrada Summer Festival of the same year with the singer Ute Lemper


In November 2009 she presented, at the Fira Mediterrània, the documentary

The long counter, from the research laboratory that she created together with Albert Sans and IT Dansa.


In May 2011 she choreographed the show Petruixka presented at the Gran Teatro del Liceo, with music by Igor Stravinsky and stage direction by Marc Hervàs.

In 2012 she participated in the Identities project in which she danced together with 4 other women - Mariko Aoyama, Susan Kempster, Hilde Koch and Mónica Runde - all of them performers, creators, over 50 years old, danced under the direction of Natalia Menéndez and Carlos Iturrioz.

At present, she continues with the Artistic direction of the consolidated Joven Compañía de l´ nstitut del Teatro, which will soon be 20 years old.

Antonio Najarro


(President of the Jury in 2018)

Director BALLET NACIONAL DE Spain


(Madrid, 1975) Dancer and choreographer, formed by the most prestigious dance teachers in all styles: classical ballet, bowling school, Spanish classical, folklore, flamenco and contemporary dance. Matriculation of Honor in Spanish Dance at the Royal Professional Conservatory of Dance Mariemma in Madrid, he interprets as First Dancer choreographies by the Maestros Rafael Aguilar, Antonio Gades, Alberto Lorca, Mariemma, José Antonio Ruiz and José Granero, among others. Antonio Najarro, appointed Director of the BNE in April 2011, joined the Company on September 1, 2011.

His professional career began with 15 years as part of the most recognized Spanish dance companies such as the Ballet Antología, Ballet del Teatro Lírico de La Zarzuela, Compañía Antonio Márquez, José Antonio and the Spanish Ballets and Aída Gómez Company performing as First Dancer. choreographies by Mariemma, José Granero, Alberto Lorca, José Antonio, Antonio Gades, among others.

In 1996, he is a guest soloist in the play La Gitana, choreographed by José Antonio Ruiz and Paul Chalmer, with the Ballet del'Arena di Verona under the direction of Carla Fracci. He joined the National Ballet of Spain (BNE) in 1997, under the direction of Aurora Pons, Nana Lorca and Victoria Eugenia and three years later, he rose to the category of First Dancer with Aída Gómez in the artistic direction of the company.

His creative vocation soon led him to choreograph, participating in several editions of the Madrid Spanish Dance and Flamenco Choreography Contest with Suspiro del Moro (1995), Movimientos Reversos (1996) and Nereidas (1999), first Prize for the best choreography in the VIII edition of the same Contest and later included in the repertoire of the BNE.

He created his own Antonio Najarro Company in 2002, for which he has choreographed four productions: Tango Flamenco (2002), Flamencoriental (2006), Jazzing Flamenco (2008) and Suite Sevilla (2011). He is also a regular creator of pieces for great figures of figure skating on ice, obtaining a Gold Medal at the Salt Lake City Winter Olympic Games (2002) with Flamenco for the French couple Marina Anissina and Gwendal Peizerat and with Poeta and Autumn Porteño (2006-2008) for the Swiss World Champion, Stephane Lambiel and Gold Medals at the World Championships in Boston (2016) and European Championships (2017) for the Spanish Javier Fernández with the Malagueña choreography by Ernesto Lecuona.

He has recently been awarded the Honor Prize of FACYDE (Federación de Coros y Danzas de Spain) 2017 for having devised and created the work "Sorolla" for the Ballet Nacional de Spain; Out of Series Character of the Year Award 2017 in the Dance category; National Award "Living Culture" 2017; the Actúa de Danza Award 2016 granted by the AISGE Foundation; Indanza's Silver Shoe Award (2016) for his career and dedication in spreading Spanish Dance; the 2013 Culture Award of the Community of Madrid in the Dance category; APDE Award 2012, awarded by the Association of Teachers of Spanish, Classical and Flamenco Dance, for his valuable contribution to the world of dance; Best Male Dance Performer, MAX Award for Performing Arts (2010); Best Choreographer Award at the International Spanish Dance and Flamenco Competition in Seville (2008) and Harlequín Award for Best Young Choreographer 2009.

Rubén Olmo


Director of the National Ballet of Spain since 2019.

(President of the Jury in 2019)


NATIONAL DANCE AWARD 2015 (Interpretation)

He was born in Seville in 1980 and at the age of 9 he entered the conservatory where he obtained a Bachelor's Degree in Spanish Dance and Classical Dance (1996). At the Conservatory of Seville he had as teachers Marisol Delgado, José Manuel Moreno and the dancer Pepa Coral. During his apprenticeship period, he took classes at the schools of Manolo Marín, Carmen Montiel and José Galván. He has taken training courses with Pedro Azorín, Juanjo Linares, Victoria Eugenia, "Manolote", "Güito", Mario Maya, José Granero, Javier Latorre, Aída Gómez, Nadín Astor, Antonio Canales, and Teresa Nieto.

At the age of fourteen he became part of the first choreographic workshop of the Andalusian Dance Company, taught by Javier Barón. At the age of sixteen, he joined the Javier Barón Company, with the show “El Pajar Negro”, where Belén Maya acts as the main dancer and the choreography is performed by Ramón Oller, Javier Barón, Belén Maya and Javier Latorre. That same year (1996) he moved to Madrid, to continue studying with teachers such as Rosa Naranjo, Carmina Ocaña and Aída Gómez.

At the age of seventeen, he is already part of the Aída Gómez Spanish Dance Company with the show “We are alone”, choreographed by José Antonio, Javier Latorre and Aída herself. He was featured as a solo dancer in this show and at the age of eighteen, he participated in the production of the Teatro de la Zarzuela “El barberillo de Lavapiés”, choreographed by Ramón Oller.

In 1998 he joined the National Ballet of Spain (BNE) under the direction of Aída Gómez as a corps dancer, and from 1999 to 2001 as a soloist dancer, he participated in the Choreography “Ángeles Caídos”, as a choreographer and guest dancer.

In April 2002, he decided to leave the National Ballet of Spain and became part of the Eva la Yerbabuena Company, where he held the position of repeater-dancer of the play “La voz del silencio”, performing, together with Eva and Patrik de Bana, the role of the lover.

In June 2003, he presented choreography at the Spanish Dance and Flamenco Contest in Madrid, in which he was awarded the third prize, and above all, with the highest public acceptance. The choreography was titled “Once upon a time it was” and was presented at the Albéniz Theater in Madrid.

During the 2003-2004 season, he was part of the Metros Company, directed by Ramón Oller, playing the role of “Escamillo” in the play “Carmen” and of Teseo and The Passion of Christ in the play “Dalí”. During that season, he is required as a solo dancer and choreographic repeater for the show “Los Tarantos” (Flamenco Musical), choreographed by Javier Latorre and directed by Emilio Hernández.

In January 2005 he worked in the Rafael Amargo Company, developing the role of principal dancer, choreographic repeater, choreographer, and assistant director in the shows “Enramblao”, “DQ”, “Pasajero en Tránsito”, “Poet in New York ”And“ El Amor Brujo ”.

He performed the choreographies for the EGEDA Gala, José María Forqué Film Awards at the Teatro Real in Madrid.

He collaborates, sporadically, as a guest dancer and choreographer in some of the most important dance companies in Spain, such as Aída Gómez in her show “Permíteme bailarte” for which she choreographs four pieces for ballet and two pieces for Aida Gómez herself. .

His top priority is building his own company with his own works such as:

• “Belmonte”, the dance made bullfighting premiered in June 2006 at the Albéniz Theater in Madrid

• “Pinocchio” premiered in Villa de Madrid in November 2007 - “Pilar López” Dance Performance Award.

• “Tranquilo Alboroto” premiered at the Central Theater of Seville on September 16, 2010 - Giraldillo de Oro for Best Choreographer (Seville Flamenco Biennial).

He collaborates as a choreographer in the Antonio Najarro show “Jazzing Flamenco” creating a piece for the company and a solo for Najarro himself.

For Isabel Bayón he created a piece of her, danced by her, in her work “La last de la zapato de ella”, which was premiered at the XVI Bienal de Flamenco in Seville.

He works as a teacher at CAD (Centro Andaluz de Danza) from 2008 to 2018.

On August 4, 2011, he joined the National Ballet of Spain (BNE), as a choreographer and guest artist by the hand of its director Antonio Najarro.

On September 27, 2.011 he was appointed choreographer and director of the Andalusian Flamenco Ballet (BFA), an institution that depends on the Andalusian Regional Government's Ministry of Culture. In his new position, Olmo premieres “Metaphor” on February 24, 2012. "Metaphor" inspired by texts by Nietzsche "that speak of dance as a metaphor for thought." Rocío Molina and Pastora Galván collaborate as guest artists, along with Olmo himself. Other prominent interpreters of the BFA during Olmo's direction are: Eduardo Leal and Patricia Guerrero as solo dancers; David Carmona, Agustín Diassera and Jesús Cayuela in the musical composition and arrangements; Cristian Lozano and Juana “La Tobala” as cantaores, etc. With “Metáfora”, the Andalusian Flamenco Ballet toured Spain, France, Mexico, Colombia, USA (Boston, New York, Washington, Florida, Miami ...), London, ...

The premiere of “Llanto por Ignacio Sánchez Mejías”, a new production by the Andalusian Flamenco Ballet, under the direction and choreography of Olmo; for the 2012 Lorca and Granada Cycle, in the Generalife Gardens of the Alhambra from July 18 to August 31. Once again, Olmo surrounds himself with great professionals to carry out this new artistic challenge: the guitarist, producer and composer, Pedro Sierra takes the reins of the music that surrounds this “clear tribute” to Sánchez Mejías “that Andalusian so rich in adventure , a matador who in turn was a playwright, a friend of Federico García Lorca and another myth called La Argentinita ”. About that poem by Lorca, the Andalusian Flamenco Ballet embarks on a journey, the soundtrack of which bears hints of Granada tangos or “El amor brujo” by Manuel de Falla and Encarnación López.

Rubén del Olmo's stage as director and choreographer of the Andalusian Flamenco Ballet is rewarded at the Max Awards for Performing Arts with four of the 19 nominations that make up the awards, in the categories of best female dance performer (Pastora Galván), best male dance performer (Antonio Canales), best musical composition for the stage show (David Carmona) and best choreography (Rubén Olmo).

In 2013 Indanza delivered the 'Silver Shoe' to dancer and choreographer Rubén Olmo for his career. The event was chaired by the mayor, Luis Rogelio Rodríguez, in the plenary hall of the Almería City Council.

Rubén Olmo is appointed Director of the I International Meeting of Choreography and Dance that took place in Jerez de la Frontera from July 11 to 18, 2013.

In 2014 he combined his work as a teacher at the Andalusian Dance Center (CAD) with the collaboration, as a guest artist, in the work "El Amor Brujo" by the Cia de Víctor Ullate premiered in Vichy (France), and with the production and premiere, at the Central Theater in Seville on November 19, of his new production "Las Tentaciones de Poe".

In 2015 he began with his participation in the production of the Teatro Real de Madrid, “El Público”, by Federico García Lorca. The world premiere of a new opera composed by Mauricio Sotelo.

Rubén Olmo, in the performance modality, obtains the 2015 National Dance Prize. Award granted by the Ministry of Education, Culture and Sports. The jury granted this award by majority to Rubén Olmo for "his mastery of it in the interpretation of all styles of Spanish dance and his versatility of registers". The jury also highlighted "his identity as a performer and the constancy of his long career".

In 2016 he received the Giraldillo Ciudad de Sevilla for directing the show “Toda la vida bailando” for dance masters, premiered at the Seville Flamenco Biennial.

In May 2018 he premiered the show “Horas Contigo” within the Madrid Flamenco Festival.

In the last Bienal de Flamenco de Sevilla, he participated as a guest artist in the show “El Salón de Baile” that premieres at the Teatro de la Maestranza.

Currently Rubén Olmo continues to teach classes as a teacher at the Andalusian Dance Center (CAD) and tours nationally and internationally with his own company.

He receives the "Critics Award" from the Jerez Festival in 2019 for the performance of the show "Hours with you."

In September 2019 Rubén Olmo will be the new Director of the National Ballet of Spain.

2002

2021 (Confirmation pendient)

Rosángeles Valls


(President of the Jury in 2020)

Gold Medal for Merit in Fine Arts.


National Dance Award 2006, in the modality of creation.

Vice President of the Academy of Performing Arts of Spain.

Graduated from the Professional Dance Conservatory of Valencia. Degree in Choreography and Dance Interpretation, Ministry of Education, Spain. Master in Cultural Management –Music, Theater and Dance– from the Complutense Institute of Musical Sciences of the Complutense University of Madrid, class 1995-1997.

With extensive training in classical ballet and contemporary dance, her professional career includes choreographic creation, stage directing, acting and teaching, as well as management and production. She consolidates her training in Paris at the hands of great masters. Since 1981 he has directed, together with his brother Edison, Ananda Dansa, one of the most consolidated companies on the Spanish scene, whose shows develop their own language, the result of years of research and experimentation, in which he incorporates many elements into creative dance. coming from the theater. After thirty-eight years of constant presence on stage, Ananda Dansa said goodbye to the public on February 22, 2020, at the Red Room of the Madrid Canal Theaters, with Âtman, el comiat, the show with which he closed his trajectory.

Her creations have obtained 10 Max Awards.

And in November 2017, the company was awarded the Medal of Honor from the Valencian Council of Culture of the Generalitat Valenciana.

Goyo Montero Morell


Dancer, choreographer and director of the Staatstheater Nuremberg

Madrid, 1975


Trained with Carmen Roche, he completed his studies at the Royal Conservatory of Dance in Madrid and at the National Ballet School of Cuba, going on to develop a brilliant career as a dancer, as well as an outstanding career as a choreographer.


As a performer, Goyo Montero was a principal dancer at the Deutsche Oper Berlin, as well as a soloist at the Leipzig Opera, the Wiesbaden State Theater and the Royal Flanders Ballet, as well as being invited by the National Ballet of Mexico, the Perth City Ballet and the Ballet de Europa, among others. She has starred in performances that have earned her some of the main awards in dance performance: the professional level Grand Prix of the Lausanne International Competition (1993), the Grand Prix and the Gold Medal of the Luxembourg International Competition (1996 ) and Best Dancer of the 2003/4 season, chosen by the critics of Dance Europe Magazine.


As a choreographer he has worked with the Deutsche Oper Berlin, the Kiel Opera, the Ankara and Izmir Ballet, Modern Dance Turkey, the Gregor Seyffert Company, the Carmen Roche Ballet, the Cuban National Ballet, the Valencian Generalitat Theater Ballet, Maggio Danza de Florence and National Dance Company.

With his choreographies (Cuadrado X 7, Los campos magnéticos (2001), 2x1 (2003), Vasos Comunicantes (2003), El Paraíso y La Peri (2004), Desde Otello, La Música Danza (2005), Romeo y Julieta (2009) ), among others) has participated in outstanding events such as the XX International Ballet Festival of Havana, the 71 Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, the International Festival of Dance and Music of Granada, the Expo of Zaragoza, the Expo Aichi Tokio Forum or Madrid in Dance and Los Veranos de la Villa in Madrid.


Goyo Montero has been director of the ballet and principal choreographer of the Nuremberg State Theater Ballet (Germany) since the 2008-2009 season, for which he has created numerous choreographies: Romeo and Juliet (2009), The Dream of Reason (2010), Carmen (2010), Treibhaus (2011), Nutcracker (2011), Don Juan (2012), Fausto (2012), Cinderella (2013), Black Bile (2014), Cyrano (2014) and 111 (2015).

La lista de sus reconocimientos es larga: entre sus galardones como coreógrafo cabe citar el Premio Villa de Madrid (2006), el Primer Premio del Concurro Iberoamericano de Coreografía (2006), el Premio Villanueva (otorgado por la Unión de Escritores y Artistas de Cuba, 2006) y el Premio Teatro de Madrid. Su versión de La Bella Durmiente fue premiada por la revista Danza&Danza como Mejor Producción Italyna de 2008. En 2009 fue merecedor del  Premio Cultural de la Cámara de Comercio e Industria de Franconia Central por su exitoso comienzo como director en Nuremberg. En 2010 recibió el Premio Harlequin y en 2011 el Premio Nacional de Danza por el Ministerio de Cultura de Spain. La reposición de su ballet Romeo y Julieta en 2013 para la Compañía Nacional de Danza fue nominada por la revista Dance for you como Mejor Coreografía Contemporánea 2012-2013, así como Mejor Reposición por la publicación Dance Europe. En 2014 Goyo Montero recibió el Premio Cultural de Baviera; ese mismo año Dance Europe nominó al Ballet de Nuremberg como Mejor Compañía y a su coreografía Black Bile como Mejor Coreografía, y fue reconocido como Mejor Coreógrafo del Año por la revista Dance for you, también por Black Bile.


En 2012 fue miembro del jurado en el 40 Prix de Lausanne, de cuyo repertorio contemporáneo forman parte sus coreografías desde 2013.

MEMBERS OF THE JURY

2002

2003

2003

2004

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Susana Herrera, Alicia de la Corte, Raúl Cárdenes, Paco Morales, Inmacula Sáez, Luis Agudo, Paula Jeanine Potocki

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Ayako Kurakake, Natalia Medina, Jill Echo, Stephen Pier

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Ayako Kurakake, Natalia Medina, Jill Echo, Stephen Pier

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Susana Herrera, Lawrence Rhodes, Ignacio González de Santiago, Denise Jefferson

2005

2006

2007

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Susana Herrera, Kenneth Larson, Philip Taylor, Leajato Amara Robinson, Denise Jefferson

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Susana Herrera, Lawrence Rhodes, Ignacio González de Santiago, Denise Jefferson

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Susana Herrera, Lawrence Rhodes, Ignacio González de Santiago. Denise Jefferson

2008

2009

2010

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Lawrence Rhodes, Ignacio González de Santiago, Denise Jefferson, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marta Carrasco, Goyo Montero Cortijo, Carmen Roche, Tomás Bautista

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Susana Herrera, Lawrence Rhodes, Ignacio González de Santiago, Denise Jefferson, Alfonso Ordóñez, Oscar Millares, Tomás Bautista

Kazuko Hirabayashi, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Susana Herrera, Lawrence Rhodes, Ignacio González de Santiago, Denise Jefferson, Alfonso Ordóñez, Oscar Millares

2011

2012

2013

Kazuko Hirabayashi , Goyo Montero, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Ignacio González de Santiago, Mora Apreda, Alfonso Ordóñez, Oscar Millares

José Carlos Martínez, Ana Cabo, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Oscar Millares

José Carlos Martínez, Ana Cabo, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marco Batti

2014

2015

2016

Iván Gil Ortega, Ana Cabo, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marco Batti

Iván Gil Ortega, Ana Cabo, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marco Batti, Goyo Montero Borrell

Catherine Allard, Ana Cabo, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marco Batti

2017

2018

2019

Catherine Allard, Ana Cabo, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marco Batti, Javier Casado (hip-hop)

Antonio Najarro, Ana Cabo, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marco Batti, Javier Casado (hip-hop)

Antonio Najarro, Ana Cabo, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Luís Martín Oya, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marco Batti, Javier Casado (hip-hop)

Rubén Olmo, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marco Batti, Pilar Pérez Calvet, Maruxa Sala, Sandra Maciá Torres (hiphop)

2020

2021

2021

Rosángeles Valls, Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Marco Batti, Pilar Pérez Calvete, Maruxa Sala, Sandra Maciá Torres (hiphop)

Goyo Montero Borrell (Confirmar), Ignacio Javier de Miguel, Raúl Cárdenes, Marta Carrasco Benítez, Alfonso Ordóñez, Maruxa Salas, Sandra Maciá Torres (hiphop)

DOWNLOAD CONTEST PRESS CLIPPING 2002-2020

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

PARTICIPATION OF CHOREOGRAPHERS

cicbuny